Thursday, March 30, 2017
Text Size
Facebook

City Council Members

Historical Listing

DATE

COUNCIL MEMBER

June 1979 – 1984

Bob Wilkins (3 + 2)

June 1979 – 1982

George Highland (3)

June 1979 – 1984

Bill Stover (3 + 2)

June 1979 – 1990

Marge Mackey (3 + 4 + 4)

June 1979 – 1986

Rolfe Nelson (3 + 4)

June 1982 – March 26, 1987

George Molina (2 + 3) (resigned)

April 15, 1987 – June 28, 1988

Charles Bourbeau (1)  (appointed by Council)

June 1984 – June 1988

Barbara Norris (4)

June 1984 – 1988

Wayne “Bear” Handshy (4)

June 1986 to June 1994

Bonita Borgeson (4 + 4)

June 1988 – 1992

Robert Lilley (4)

June 1988 – 1992

Rollin Dexter (4)

June 1988 – 1992

Alden Shiers (4)

June 26, 1990 – June 1994

Robert P. Nimmo (4)

June 1992 – November 2008

George Luna (4 + 4 + 4 + 4)

June 1992 – June 1996

R. David Bewley (4)

June 1992 – August 31, 1993

Marty Kudlac (1)  (resigned)

June 1994 – November 2002

Ray Johnson (4 + 4)

June 1994 – November 1996

George Highland (1994 special election)

June 1994 – November 1998

Harold L. Carden, III (4)

November 1996 – September 1999

Ken Lerno (3) (resigned)

November 1996 – December 2012

Jerry Clay, Sr. (4 + 4 + 4 + 4)

November 1998 – November 2002

J. Michael Arrambide(4)

October 1999 – November 2004

Wendy Scalise (1 + 4) (appointed by Council)

November 2002 -  November 2016

Tom O’Malley (4 + 4 + 4) Elected Mayor 2012 (2+2)

November 2002 – November 2006

Becky Pacas (4)

November 2006 – November 2008

Mike Brennler (2)

November 2006 – November 2010

Ellen Béraud (4)

November 2008 – November 2016

Roberta Fonzi (4 + 4)

November 2008 – November 2016

Bob Kelley (4 + 4)

November 2010 – November 2018

Brian Sturtevant (4+4)

December 2012 – November 2018

Heather Moreno (2+4) (appointed by Council)

 

Category: City Council

Login Form



Sign up for email notifications, submit online requests, edit contact info.